12 December, 2016

Committee

Tentative Committee

General Chair

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca

Local Chair

Francisco Martínez Álvarez – Pablo de Olavide University
Alicia Troncoso Lora – Pablo de Olavide University

Program Chair

International Advisory Committee

Antoine, Jean-yves – Université François Rabelais (France)

Baran, Reinhard – Hamburg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)

Baruque, Bruno – University of Burgos (Spain)

Corchado, Emilio – University of Salamanca (Spain)

Correira, Fernanda Brito – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Gerken, Wolfgang – Hamburg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)

Giacometti, Arnaud – Université François Rabelais (France)

Guincho, Helga – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Herrero, Álvaro – University of Burgos (Spain)

Marcel, Patrick – Université François Rabelais (France)

Michel, Gabriel – University Paul Verlaine – Metz (France)

Negru, Viorel – West University of Timisoara (Romania)

Nunes, Jose Luis – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Orlando, Salvatore – Ca’ Foscari University (Italy)

Peralta, Veronika – Université François Rabelais (France)

Pereira, Carlos – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Saarenpá, Teppo – Turku University of Applied Sciences (Finland)

Stratulat, Sorin – University Paul Verlaine – Metz (France)

Program Committee

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca (Spain) (PC Co-Chair)

Álvaro Herrero – University of Burgos (Spain)

Bruno Baruque – University of Burgos (Spain)

Javier Sedano – Technological Institute of Castilla y León (Spain)

Antoine, Jean-yves – Université François Rabelais (France)

Arroyo, Ángel – University of Burgos (Spain)

Bajo, Javier – Pontifical University of Salamanca (Spain)

Borges, Ana – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Calvo, José L. – University of La Coruña (Spain)

Carlos Cambra – University of Burgos (Spain)

Corchado, Juan Manuel – University of Salamanca (Spain)

Corchuelo, Rafael – University of Seville (Spain)

Correira, Fernanda Brito – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Cortesi, Agostino – Ca’ Foscari University (Italy)

Curiel, Leticia – University of Burgos (Spain)

Duro, Richard – University of La Coruña (Spain)

Fernández Serantes, Luis Alfonso -FH Joanneum – University of Applied Sciences (Austria)

Francisco Javier de Cos Juez – Universidad de Oviedo (Spain)

Gerken, Wolfgang – Hamburg University of Applied Sciences (Germany)

Gomes, Anabela de Jesus – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Hervás-Martí­nez, César – University of Córdoba (Spain)

Jackowski, Konrad – Wroclaw University of Technology (Poland)

Jove, Esteban – University of A Coruña (Spain)

Le Clainche, Soledad – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid (Spain)

Manzanedo, Miguel Ángel – University of Burgos (Spain)

Marcelino, Marí­a José – University of Coimbra (Portugal)

Marticorena, Raúl – University of Burgos (Spain)

Martínez-Álvarez, Francisco – Pablo de Olavide University (Spain)

Negru, Viorel – West University of Timisoara (Romania)

Nunes, Jose Luis – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Nuño Basurto – University of Burgos (Spain)

Pavón, Juan – Complutense University of Madrid (Spain)

Paulo Moura Oliveira – The University of Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro (UTAD)

Pereira, Carlos – Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra (Portugal)

Redondo, Raquel – University of Burgos (Spain)

Quintian, Héctor – University of Salamanca (Spain)

Sáiz, Lourdes – University of Burgos (Spain)

Sánchez-Monedero, Javier – University of Córdoba (Spain)

Simic, Dragan – Novi Sad University (Serbia)

Stratulat, Sorin – University Paul Verlaine – Metz (France)

Tronicek, Zdenek – Technologico de Monterrey (Mexico)

Vaquerizo, Belén – University of Burgos (Spain)

Wozniak, Michal – Wroclaw University of Technology (Poland)

Yin, Hujun – University of Manchester (UK)

Zaharie, Daniela – West University of Timisoara (Romania)

Onieva, Enrique – University of Deusto (Spain)

Organizing Committee

Emilio Corchado – University of Salamanca

Héctor Quintian – University of Salamanca

David Gutiérrez Avilés – Pablo de Olavide University

Antonio Galicia de Castro – Pablo de Olavide University

Ricardo León Talavera Llames – Pablo de Olavide University

Rubén Pérez Chacón – Pablo de Olavide University

José Francisco Torres Maldonado – Pablo de Olavide University

María Martínez Ballesteros – University of Seville

Cristina Rubio Escudero – University of Seville

Carlos Cambra – University of Burgos

Nuño Basurto, University of Burgos